Sunday, 24 July 2011

[Profile] f(x)

The Asian pop dance group ‘f(x)’ is made up of international members including Sulli, Luna, Krystal from Korea and Chinese members,Amber (Chinese American), andVictoria. Their group name ‘f(x)’ is uniquely written like the mathematical symbol for ‘function’, which portrays the members’ passion to unfold eclectic performances throughout not only Korea but also Asia based on their various talents that could be applied in to the equation as ‘x’, to yield unexpected results. The group made their debut on September 1, 2009 with release of a digital single "La Cha Ta" (stylized as "LA chA TA)


Krystal Jung was first spotted by SM Entertainment in 2000, which earned her a small role in a short segment of Shinhwa's "Wedding March" music video. Sulli Choi first debuted as a child actress in 2005 when she was selected to play young Princess Sun-hwa in the SBS television drama, "The Ballad of Seo-dong". In 2006, SM Entertainment recruited Luna after seeing her performing on SBS's television program, "Truth Game". In September 2007, SM Entertainment recruited Victoria Song. A month later, Amber was cast from an audition in Los Angeles, California.



VICTORIA
Victoria (born 2 February 1987) is the group’s leader. Before her music debut, Victoria modeled for many known Korean and Chinese brands.
Ethnicity: Chinese
Height: 168cm
DOB: February 2, 1987
Work Experience:
Spris model (with Lee Junki)
Smart model (with SHINee)
Chinese Samsung LCD Model
Chinese Anycall Anydream CF (with Rain)
SHINee Noona is so pretty lead female
Kangta In my heart someday MV lead female
Super Junior M “U” MV lead female
SHINee Photoshoot for Vogue Girl December 08 issue
AMBER
Full Name: Amber Liu
Birthday: September 18, 1992
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist
Nationality: Taiwanese
LUNA PARK
Real Name: Park Sunyoung
Birthday: August 12, 1993
Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Nationality: Korean
SULLI
Real Name: Choi Jinri
Birthday: March 29, 1994
Position: Vocalist, Sub-Rapper
Nationality: Korean
Work Experience:
2005 Pretty Children award
Maru Child model
Casted as SM Trainee in 2005 after drama SeoDongYo Sunhwa Princess
Drama – Love needs no miracle
Movie – Babo as child Ha Jiwon
Movie – Punch Lady
Pepero CF
KRYSTAL
Full Name: Jung Krystal (Jung Sojung)
Birthday: October 24, 1994
Position: Lead Vocalist
Nationality: Korean-American
Work Experience:
SHINee Juliette MV lead female
Yuhan Kimberly CF
OhDdooKi Curry CF
Lotte Chilsung Cider CF
EO CF
SK, LG Telecom CF
Professor Yoon English class CF
Credit: http://feliprizzchan.wordpress.comhttp://annasay.blogspot.com/

0 komentar:

Post a Comment

© 2011 call the doctor, AllRightsReserved.

Designed by ScreenWritersArena